Artists

EMAP/EMARE ARTISTS

65 artists participated in the EMAP/EMARE programme since 2018
Artist Member/Partnersort descending Year
Durand , Jules Impakt 2020 1017
Magrini, Arianna Impakt 2020 1018
Noel, Nicolaus Impakt 2020 1019
Piskorska , Liliana Impakt 2021 991
Ridler, Anna Impakt 2018 631
Moll, Joana Impakt 2019 832
Cappelletti, Tommaso Impakt 2020 990
Dal Dosso, Silvia Impakt 2020 1015
Del Bono, Francesca Impakt 2020 1016
Rosa, Quimera Ars Electronica 2019 828
Molga, Kasia Ars Electronica 2020 983
Geist, Moritz Simon Ars Electronica 2021 984
Šebjanič, Robertina Ars Electronica 2018 627
Šutić, Gjino Ars Electronica 2018 628
Niemczyk, Aleksandra Bandits-Mages 2018 629
Derme, Tizian Bandits-Mages 2019 829
Mitterberger, Daniela Bandits-Mages 2019 830
Korabiewskim, Konrad Bandits-Mages 2020 985
Hoyle, Sophie Bandits-Mages 2021 986
Narkus, Robertas FACT 2018 630
Liparoto, Aay FACT 2019 831
Liebl, Carolin FACT 2020 987
Schmid-Pfähler , Nikolas FACT 2020 988
Arutiunian, Andrius FACT 2021 989
Donovan, Adam KONTEJNER 2018 632
Hochschuh, Katrin KONTEJNER 2018 633
Pevere, Margherita KONTEJNER 2019 833
Castellanos, María KONTEJNER 2020 992
Valverde, Alberto KONTEJNER 2020 993
Hewitt, Darsha KONTEJNER 2021 994
Dumitriu, Anna LABoral Centro de Arte y Creación Industrial 2018 634
May, Alex LABoral Centro de Arte y Creación Industrial 2018 635
Schmithüsen, Birk LABoral Centro de Arte y Creación Industrial 2019 834
Laxness, Stefan LABoral Centro de Arte y Creación Industrial 2020 995
Papeschi, Annarita LABoral Centro de Arte y Creación Industrial 2021 996
Roszkowska, Maria m-cult 2019 835
Maigret , Nicolas m-cult 2019 836
Chan, Vienne m-cult 2020 997
Cunningham, Alan m-cult 2020 998
Oicherman, Boris m-cult 2020 999
Stevceska, Slobodanka m-cult 2020 1000
Saraginovski, Denis m-cult 2020 1001
Rybn.org​ m-cult 2021 1002
Galibert-Laîné, Chloé m-cult 2018 636
Lee, Kevin B. m-cult 2018 637
Kumanomido, Kentaro Onassis Stegi 2018 638
Owen, Thomas Anthony Onassis Stegi 2018 639
Boleslavský , Andrej Onassis Stegi 2019 837
Nadal , Martin Onassis Stegi 2020 1005
Angiuli, Nico Onassis Stegi 2021 1006
Lancel, Karen RIXC 2018 640
Maat, Hermen RIXC 2018 641
Di Bartolo, Florent RIXC 2019 838
Hengst, Daniel RIXC 2020 1007
Rosani, Silvia RIXC 2021 1008
Fishbone, Doug Werkleitz Gesellschaft 2018 643
Moraal, Wouter Werkleitz Gesellschaft 2019 840
Farid, Mark Werkleitz Gesellschaft 2020 1011
Müllner , Leonhard Werkleitz Gesellschaft 2021 1012
Klengel, Robin Werkleitz Gesellschaft 2021 1013
Stumpf, Michael Werkleitz Gesellschaft 2021 1014
Delindro, Gil WRO Center for Media Art Foundation 2021 1010
Suisalu, Taavi WRO Center for Media Art Foundation 2018 642
Barotti, Marco WRO Center for Media Art Foundation 2019 839
Austen, Kat WRO Center for Media Art Foundation 2020 1009

EMAN/EMARE ARTISTS

171 artists participated in the EMAN/EMARE programme between 1995 and 2017
Artist Member/Partnersort descending Year
Adt, Reinhold317 C³ Center for Culture & Communication 1997
Hood, Beverly319 C³ Center for Culture & Communication 1997
Ylitalo, Jukka321 C³ Center for Culture & Communication 1997
Martin, Nicole332 C³ Center for Culture & Communication 1998
Jüchtern, Lilian333 C³ Center for Culture & Communication 1998
Andrews, Colin335 C³ Center for Culture & Communication 1998
Küntzel, Tilman345 C³ Center for Culture & Communication 1999
Kempadoo, Roshini347 C³ Center for Culture & Communication 1999
Sollfrank, Cornelia351 Duncan of Jordanstone College of Arts 1999
Dellbrügge, Christiane358 Duncan of Jordanstone College of Arts 2001
de Moll, Ralf359 Duncan of Jordanstone College of Arts 2001
Sack, Janine364 Duncan of Jordanstone College of Arts 2002
Auer, Johannes371 Duncan of Jordanstone College of Arts 2004
Szacsva y, Pál314 Hull Time Based Arts 1997
Mäkki, Teemu316 Hull Time Based Arts 1997
Zeller, Felicia330 Hull Time Based Arts 1998
Maubrey, Benoit337 Hull Time Based Arts 1999
Berg, Eike339 Hull Time Based Arts 1999
KissPál, Szabolcs343 Hull Time Based Arts 1999
Könnemann, Nina349 Hull Time Based Arts 2000
Dourmana, Petko357 Hull Time Based Arts 2001
Conrads, Martin363 Hull Time Based Arts 2002
Nijensohn, Charly370 Hull Time Based Arts 2004
Sterna, Thomas300 Hull Time Based Arts 1995
Verbeek, Jan307 Hull Time Based Arts 1996
Stracke, Caspar312 Hull Time Based Arts 1997
Franaszek, Krzysztof31 Impakt 2009
D'Haeseleer , Kurt70 Impakt 2008
Soto, Julio73 Impakt 2008
Petill, Scott74 Impakt 2008
Segura, Joaquin160 Impakt (EMARE MEX) 2013
Brandt, Martin373 Impakt 2006
Hue, Jean Charles376 Impakt 2010
Hilfling, Linda380 Impakt 2011
Gutiérrez, Rubén411 Impakt (EMARE MEX) 2012
Reinke, Steve455 Impakt (EMARE CDN) 2014
Cockburn, Daniel457 Impakt (EMARE CDN) 2015
Rezaire, Tabita594 Impakt 2016
Goatley, Wesley604 Impakt 2017
Köner, Thomas27 Impakt 2009
Molska, Anna30 Impakt 2009
Schäfer, Sandra341 ARTEC 1999
Viani Serrano, Marissa120 Bandits-Mages (EMARE MEX) 2012
Novelo, Txema157 Bandits-Mages (EMARE MEX) 2013
Suomi-Väänänen, Maarit374 Bandits-Mages 2010
Diaz Orejarena, Christian375 Bandits-Mages (EMARE REGIO) 2010
Sassi, Pekka 378 Bandits-Mages 2011
Haschu, Murat379 Bandits-Mages (EMARE REGIO) 2011
Priest, Gail464 Bandits-Mages (EMARE AUS) 2014
Biederman, Matthew466 Bandits-Mages (EMARE CDN) 2015
Warnecke, Pierce467 Bandits-Mages (EMARE CDN) 2015
Cole, Graeme 596 Bandits-Mages 2016
Pin, Paula608 Bandits-Mages 2017
Seidl, Ginan148 Centro de Arte y Nuevas Tecnologías (CANTE) (EMARE MEX) 2013
Silvo, Daniel152 Centro de Arte y Nuevas Tecnologías (CANTE) (EMARE MEX) 2013
Menkman, Rosa393 Centro de Arte y Nuevas Tecnologías (CANTE) (EMARE MEX) 2012
Rončević, Dina397 Centro de Arte y Nuevas Tecnologías (CANTE) (EMARE MEX) 2012
Lennon, Rebecca401 Centro de Arte y Nuevas Tecnologías (CANTE) (EMARE MEX) 2012
Oblak, Nika39 Centro Multimedia del Centro Nacional de las Artes (CMM) (MX) (EMARE MEX) 2012
Novak, Primož40 Centro Multimedia del Centro Nacional de las Artes (CMM) (MX) (EMARE MEX) 2012
Pekünlü, Zeyno143 Centro Multimedia del Centro Nacional de las Artes (CMM) (MX) (EMARE MEX) 2013
E.R. Sonntag, Jan-Peter202 Centro Multimedia del Centro Nacional de las Artes (CMM) (MX) 2012
Kur, Kathrin206 Centro Multimedia del Centro Nacional de las Artes (CMM) (MX) 2012
Rosenberger, Tobias211 Centro Multimedia del Centro Nacional de las Artes (CMM) (MX) 2009
Keil, Martin426 Centro Multimedia del Centro Nacional de las Artes (CMM) (MX) (EMARE MEX) 2013
Mayer, Henrik427 Centro Multimedia del Centro Nacional de las Artes (CMM) (MX) (EMARE MEX) 2013
Tuercke, Florian96 Centro Multimedia del Centro Nacional de las Artes (CMM) (MX) (EMARE MEX) 2012
Hetzenauer, Bernhard442 Centro Multimedia del Centro Nacional de las Artes (CMM) (MX) (EMARE MEX) 2014
Vedder, Maria101 Centro Multimedia del Centro Nacional de las Artes (CMM) (MX) (EMARE MEX) 2012
Franco, Anaisa469 Creativity and Cognition Studios (EMARE AUS) 2014
Korinsky, Abel468 Experimenta Media Arts (EMARE AUS) 2014
Canet Sola, Mar381 FACT 2011
Gutiérrez, Amanda415 FACT (EMARE MEX) 2012
Guljaveva, Vavara382 FACT 2011
Moffatt, Lauren458 FACT (EMARE AUS) 2014
Angeloro, Dan552 FACT (EMARE AUS) 2015
Angeloro, Dominique580 FACT (EMARE AUS) 2015
Bertelle, Alessandro593 FACT 2016
Kimmo , Modig606 FACT 2017
Monroy , Gabriela164 FACT 2013
Stracke, Caspar165 FACT 2013
Richardson, Emily377 FACT 2010
Maigret, Nicolas597 HeK 2016
Nieslony, Boris302 Intermedia Department 1995
Otero, Andrea304 Intermedia Department 1995
Decker, Alexander305 Intermedia Department 1995
Melhus, Bjørn309 Intermedia Department 1996
Neuenhausen, Julia310 Intermedia Department 1996
Cheang, Shu Lea 44 Interspace 2009
Keller, Dagmar48 Interspace 2009
Wittwer , Martin49 Interspace 2009
Prodromidis, Theo54 Interspace 2008
Sommer, Helene58 Interspace 2008
Cox, Hannah323 Muu Media Base 1997
Blank, Joachim325 Muu Media Base 1997
Jeron, Karl Heinz326 Muu Media Base 1997
Kozári, Hilda328 Muu Media Base 1997
Friedrich, Verena473 OBORO (EMARE CDN) 2015
Picchi, Cristina474 Productions Réalisations Indépendantes de Montréal (PRIM) (EMARE CDN) 2015
Wachter, Christoph262 Queensland University of Technology – The Cube (EMARE AUS) 2015
Jud, Mathias263 Queensland University of Technology – The Cube (EMARE AUS) 2015
Rikić, Mónica471 Queensland University of Technology – The Cube (EMARE AUS) 2014
Spengler, Isabell475 The Images Festival (EMARE CDN) 2015
Ferreira, Pedro476 The Images Festival (EMARE CDN) 2015
Jüchtern, Lilian353 V2_, Institute for the Unstable Media 2000
Eger, Günter354 V2_, Institute for the Unstable Media 2000
Pinksy, Michael356 V2_, Institute for the Unstable Media 2000
House, Martin361 V2_, Institute for the Unstable Media 2001
Terroso, Diogo362 V2_, Institute for the Unstable Media 2001
Perez Romero, Lilia365 V2_, Institute for the Unstable Media 2002
Jahrmann, Margarete366 V2_, Institute for the Unstable Media 2002
Gibson, Bea367 V2_, Institute for the Unstable Media 2004
Condorelli, Celine368 V2_, Institute for the Unstable Media 2004
Plewe, Daniela369 V2_, Institute for the Unstable Media 2004
Sternberg, Tobias372 VIVID 2006
Huang, Ran35 VIVID 2009
Oblak, Nika39 VIVID 2009
Novak, Primož40 VIVID 2009
Serenová , Tereza62 VIVID 2008
Zdjelar, Katarina66 VIVID 2008
Felton, Sarah235 Werkleitz Gesellschaft 2000
Piat, Stefan273 Werkleitz Gesellschaft 2007
Stubbs, Mike174 Werkleitz Gesellschaft 1995
Kennedy, Rob237 Werkleitz Gesellschaft 2000
Taudin Chabot, Raymond274 Werkleitz Gesellschaft 2008
Sugár, János177 Werkleitz Gesellschaft 1995
Miles, Sarah239 Werkleitz Gesellschaft 2001
Ritter, Don278 Werkleitz Gesellschaft 2008
Kyprianou, Kypros179 Werkleitz Gesellschaft 1995
Grant, Catriona242 Werkleitz Gesellschaft 2001
Périot, Jean-Gabriel282 Werkleitz Gesellschaft (EMARE REGIO) 2010
Révész, László L.181 Werkleitz Gesellschaft 1996
Daville, Greg243 Werkleitz Gesellschaft 2002
Gimel, Augustin283 Werkleitz Gesellschaft (EMARE REGIO) 2011
Smith, Laura184 Werkleitz Gesellschaft 1996
Bowman, Chris244 Werkleitz Gesellschaft 2002
Perroto, Brigitte284 Werkleitz Gesellschaft (EMARE REGIO) 2011
Pásztor, Erika Katalina186 Werkleitz Gesellschaft 1996
Watkins, Dane250 Werkleitz Gesellschaft 2003
Zwier, Pim286 Werkleitz Gesellschaft 2011
Pásztor, Erika Katalina186 Werkleitz Gesellschaft 1999
Offenhuber, Dietmar252 Werkleitz Gesellschaft 2003
Kessler, Leopold288 Werkleitz Gesellschaft 2010
Maasalo, Mikko194 Werkleitz Gesellschaft 1997
Pavia, Valerie254 Werkleitz Gesellschaft 2004
Garza Lau, Anni170 Werkleitz Gesellschaft (EMARE MEX) 2013
Harrison, Paul198 Werkleitz Gesellschaft 1997
Oakley, Chris255 Werkleitz Gesellschaft 2004
Ulacia, Daniel448 Werkleitz Gesellschaft (EMARE MEX) 2014
Wood, John199 Werkleitz Gesellschaft 1997
Bünger, Erik257 Werkleitz Gesellschaft 2005
Moody, Robyn450 Werkleitz Gesellschaft (EMARE CDN) 2015
Veress, Zsolt196 Werkleitz Gesellschaft 1997
Curry, Jessica216 Werkleitz Gesellschaft 1998
Rudnitzkaya, Alina260 Werkleitz Gesellschaft 2005
Cirio, Paolo19 Werkleitz Gesellschaft 2009
Gingold, Matthew451 Werkleitz Gesellschaft (EMARE AUS) 2015
Hecker, Péter218 Werkleitz Gesellschaft 1998
Wachter, Christoph262 Werkleitz Gesellschaft 2006
Mirza, Karen22 Werkleitz Gesellschaft 2009
Abramovich, Manuel598 Werkleitz Gesellschaft 2016
Instone, Jeff220 Werkleitz Gesellschaft 1999
Jud, Mathias263 Werkleitz Gesellschaft 2006
Butler, Brad23 Werkleitz Gesellschaft 2009
Vogelaar, Coralie610 Werkleitz Gesellschaft 2017
Balázs, Ákos222 Werkleitz Gesellschaft 1999
Colmar, Ralph Jürgen269 Werkleitz Gesellschaft 2006
Balboa, Laura116 Werkleitz Gesellschaft (EMARE MEX) 2012
Sárosi, Anita228 Werkleitz Gesellschaft 1999
Ergun, Köken271 Werkleitz Gesellschaft 2007
Szegedy-Maszák, Zoltán172 Werkleitz Gesellschaft 1995